Service-Pin Members

Ironworkers Local 75 recognizes its long-standing members at annual ceremonies. At the celebrations, union leaders present service pins to those who have reached career landmarks in five-year increments. Below are our members who have distinguished themselves.

30-Year Members
Steve M. Alexander
Anthony D. Allen
Lorenzo P. Alvillar
Raymond K. Anaya
Diego S. Ballesteros
Larry B. Becenti
Leon Bell
Allen W. Bigelow
Phillip R. Bishop
Terry L. Boone
Harrison Boyd
Neil K. Burns
Mike L. Charley
Leonard Dallas
Nicolas G. Daniolos
James D. Davis
Charles W. Donohue
Aaron W. Elliott
Marvin R. Enis
Mike Etsitty
George M. Facista
Clarence M. Falck
Daniel L. Flesher
John Flick
James M. Frey, Jr.
Edward Gambill
Bradley M. Gunter
Jose H. Gutierrez
Hal E. Hagerstrand
Robert J. Haulot
Linda M. Hayes
Robert W. Henry
Glenn Hickman
Dennis Hilgers
Jon M. Hill
Howard E. Horton
William Johnson
Anton A. Kimmerle
Kent E. Kominska
John C. Koprowitz
James E. Lehr
Ralph R. Mangan, Jr.
James C. Matheny
Floyd L. Maxwell
Richard C. McGill
Clifford W. McKee
Donald McKinley
Arthur Meltvedt
David L. Miller
Bruce W. Mobley
Julian E. Montelongo
Eusebio A. Moreno, Jr.
Michael Mott
Martin F. Murphy, Jr.
Woody Nez
John O’ Rourke
Forrest J. Paysnoe
Joseph E. Phillips
Ronald R. Richards
Noel A. Rivera
Leonard M. Sanchez
Ernesto G. Sandoval
Kurt W. Schantz
Jimmy L. Seay
James R. Seymore
Jerry E. Shaw
James B. Shott
Floyd D. Smith
Carlos V. Urquidez
Ronald M. Vuckovich
Robert P. White
Carl E. Wilkens
Thomas L. Wilkens
Denzil A. Wolff
Terry L. Wright
Bennie H. Yazzie

35-Year Members
Mc Kinley Arnold, Jr.
Ralph F. Arvisu
Kim Ashworth
Coleman D. Bailey
Terry E. Barlup
James P. Belkoff
Larry R. Bird
Joe L. Borders
Anthony Breitengross
Nick C. Burns
Wayne Buzzard
John A. Campbell, III
Cecil R. Chandler
Cecil E. Conner
Thomas M. Cudney
Michael Cymbalak
Albert V. Dare
Charles W. Davis
John V. Davis
Raymond S. Davis
Robert N. Dickens
Clifford D. Dorman
Stephen F. Engelby
Johnny Everhart
Dale T. Flam
Robert D. Gaddini
Tommy D. Gaskill
Billy G. Goyne
Larry R. Hardy
William C. Holloway
Gilbert L. Hunter
Robert Johnson
Mark Kelly
Robert J. Klarer
John R. Kruger
Christopher E. Lane
Michael E. Laudenslager
James R. Lehmann
James K. London
Nicky E. Lowery
Henry C. Madril
Oscar E. Mason
Robert J. Mataway
John H. McCrady
Robert E. McFadden
Stuart S. McLean
Raymond W. McMahon
Lance Mendel
Governor E. Mitchell
Charles L. Myers
David L. Nightenhelser
Richard Nulliner
George Oxford Jr.
Jack Oxford Jr.
Ramon L. Pacheco
Pete V. Padilla
Nephi Pagan
William P. Pate
Lewis B. Pender
Gary G. Phillips
Thomas L. Pierce Jr.
Caesar Ramirez Jr.
Valentin G. Rascon
John R. Reeves
Cy W. Remington
Paul K. Rudorf
Ben C. Smith
Jeff Snodgrass
Hector Soto
Joe L. Standley
Scott C. Strachan
Macy Terrell
Richard Trejo
Ernest C. Vega
James H. Vowell
Gary Weppler
Nicholas R. White
George Whitehair
Richard Winn
Bobby G. Zahariades, Jr.

40-Year Members
Richard C. Allen
Jack D. Ballard
LaVerne A. Barr Jr.
Donald E. Bell
Robert Boland
William Bowman
Jack C. Bramlette
Lester D. Brewster
Thomas Bride
Vernon L. Bruner
Carl L. Bruno
Manuel Burruel
Charlie L. Bussey
Wesley A. Cates
Ralph Chavez
Hiram J. Coffey
Michael A. Colletto
John A. Crosser
Stanley H. Cwyner
Phillip G. Davis
Stephen L. Gale
Charles Gallagher
Ronald V. Gonzales
Thomas F. Hale
Robert E. Harcrow
Louis D. Hathcoat
Donnie W. Haught
Bobby L. Hinkle
Philip P. Holt
Mitchell J. Hoskins Jr.
Walter C. Hoskins
Robert W. Hunter
Harold R. Johnson
Douglas W. Jones
Edward H. Kampen
Marshall R. Kelly
Larry G. Lane
William A. Laudenslager
John Lehmann
Doyle Lucy Jr.
John W. Mart Jr.
Johnnie L. Mason
Raymond C. Masters
John E. McGowan
Donald E. Medart
Anthony Messina
Jose R. Monje
Phillip K. Morgan
James M. Nolen
Kenneth E. Okvath
Clifford A. Pafford
Jack C. Pender
Jack L. Qualls
Dennis L. Raschke
Robert J. Roberson
Jack E. Robinson
Eugene L. Ryan
George F. Scofield
Robert Smith
Thomas R. Sniezek
Bruce K. Speelman
Larry A. Stewart
Buddy D. Stillman
Walter N. Walker Jr.
John C. Ward
Von P. Weaver
Lanny Webb
Conrad L. Willis Jr.
Ben Yazzie
J.R. Yogerst

45-Year Members
Jesse W. Abercrombie
Larry J. Ballard
Richard C. Bates
David L. Bellmont
Bobby O. Bethune
Lawrence A. Blanchard
Dick Bogart
Fred Boone, Jr.
William C. Bradshaw
Douglas E. Brown
Little H. Brumley
Gary D. Cable
William E. Cates
Glenn E. Clelland
Robert C. Cord
Jimmy J. Crouch
Robert D. Culver
Jerry D. Davis
Eugene Davison
Chester P. Delgado
David S. Dumont, Jr.
James M. Frey
Edgar E. Gunsch
Erik S. Hansen
James B. Head
Claud A Hill
Clinton A. Hill
Clarence M. Jackson
Alvin Johnson
Bobby M. Johnson
Cornelious Kramper
Thomas Largo
Robert E. Lawrence
Gary G. Lewis
William F. May
Joseph McCafferty
Dean E. McElroy
James D. McFarland Jr.
Richard McGill
Reymundo N. McKenna
Walter C. Miller
John L. Mooney
Francis R. Myers
Jeff W. Nard
Dell W. Owens
Robert G. Page
Emitt V. Qualls
Arthur W. Rennels
John R. Roberson
N.B. Robertson
James R. Rowe
Wayne Rulapaugh
Neil W. Russell
Alfred V. Simpson
Richard L. Small
R.A. Smith Sr
Lester O. Stierlen
Alvin H. Stone
James E. Sumpter
Warren W. Waddell
K.D. Wadlow
Wayne A. Wakely
Willis E. Wakely
Eugene R. Weiler
Lee E. Wellington
Harold A. Wertenburger
Lyle D. Wright
Paul E. Yocham

50-Year Members
Edward P. Baltz
Wesley Bentley
John R. Caudle
Winford W. Choate
William F. Cole
Dale B. Crenshaw
Floyd B. Cronin
Raymond Degenstein
Franklin R. Dillard
Wayne Dubrul
Dan A. Flanigan
James J. Freshour
John B. Gallahan
Thomas B. Garms
Claud W. Gilleland
Hollis E. Harper
Leslie C. Head
Harold W. Henry
Johnny L. Henry
Ike M. Hill
Vernon J. Hoffman
Robert B. Hyde
Roy Ippolito
Candelario Jaquez
Eugene B. Jundy
Sam Kavathas
Alan K. Langdell
Thurman Martin
Alvin R. Mathis
Don A. McKee
Leo M. Mesquita
Ray L. Mosher
Leon Mott
George L. Northern
Gary D. Payne
Autry L. Pennington
James Phillips
Bobby R. Porter
George A. Schultz
Jack A. Sheppard
Donald Steele
Harry L. Steele
Nick Tornincasa
Frank Troici
Lawrence E. Vineyard, Jr.
Jim Weeks
Otis F. Weir
Charles J. Wilson
Duane C. Wolvington
Gary D. Woodfill
Leslie D. Wright

55-Year Members
Joe A. Bailey
Leonard L. Brown
Joe S. Colwell
Stanley D. Cronin
John B. Cundiff
Burrell Cureton
Ray Dopson
Charles E. Hamilton
C.E. Lambert
Clyde L. Lemons
Floyd C. Miner
Glen E. Miner
George J. Plecas
Raymond Porter
Donald M. Richardson
Richard W. Rollison
Jack Ruth
William L. Sowler
Rhue Stevenson
Lindsey M. Stevers
General J. Taylor
James R. Welker
Bobby G. Zahariades

60-Year Members
Donald C. Carroll
Gamailiel “Nino” Castillo
Hugh E. Clements
Gordon V. Deming
Robert W. Foisey
Duncan E. Hancock
Wendell J. Hill
Leslie W. Lawrence
James Martin
Dan J. Opfenring
Edward D. Owens
Gail D. Owens
Clinton A. Quirk
Robert L. Reed
Joe F. Rowles
Harold E. Southworth
Marshall J. Taylor
E.C. Weeden
Carol H. Williams, Jr.

65-Year Members
James J. Davis
Albert “Bud” Smith
Ray Talamantes
Arthur J. Welker

Sign Up for Email Updates

Get instant updates about your benefits and other Local news

First Name
Last Name
E-mail Address

Contact Us

Ironworkers Local Union No. 75
950 E. Elwood St.
Phoenix, AZ 85040
602-268-1449 Ext. 10

Business Office Hours:
7:30 a.m. – 4 p.m.
Monday through Friday

Dispatching Hours:
7 a.m. – 8:30 a.m.
Monday through Friday
602-268-1449 Ext. 12

Ironworkers Local 75 Apprenticeship Office
330 E. Maricopa Freeway
Phoenix, AZ 85004
602-276-6055 or 602-268-2439

Apprenticeship Office Hours:
8 a.m. – 3:30 p.m.
Monday through Friday


Apprenticeship applications are accepted from:
9 a.m. – 12 p.m.
Monday through Friday (Phoenix), or by appointment (Tucson)


Ironworkers Local Union No. 75 Tucson
1910 N. 15th Ave.
Tucson, AZ 85705
520-624-5553

Ironworkers Local No. 75 Window Rock Subhall
928-815-0087

Health & Welfare Administrative Office California Field Ironworkers Trust Fund
131 N. El Molino Ave., Suite 330
Pasadena, CA 91101
1-800-527-4613

California Trust Fund Website www.ironworkerbenny.com
For questions concerning health & welfare, pension, annuity, vacation, etc., please write or call the Administrative office above or visit our Benefits & Pension page.

Contractor Search Engine
Visit IMPACT's website for a searchable database of contractors, contractor associations, district councils and local unions.